Koh Samui

First day @Koh Samui.…. Everybody took a nap…..

——————————————————

Leaving BKK @ 11pm(24/07/10)

Arrive samui @ 1.30pm(25/07/10)

——————————————————
This Long holiday we taking Malalai and Sierra to Koh Samui
—————————————————

We can’t fly as they allow only One dog per flight… so we hired a driver and a car taking us to KOh Samui…

I’ve been to Koh Samui before, so nothing excite much for me…

I just need to escape from Bangkok, wanna spent time with friends and my boyfriend..

—————————————————

We leaving Bkk @11 pm and arrive at Suratthani province 9am next day.

I was so tired, Well everybody so tired, Coz have to sleep in the car, which is not comfortable at all.

even we got our own seat to lay down..

—————————————————–

We get on to the Seatran Ferry @ Donsak pier. You can check for more details here—>   http://www.seatranferry.com/

It takes 1 hour and 30 min to reach at Nathon Pier,Koh Samui..

While we on the ferry everybody look @Malalai and Sierra… yeah.. they look so cute with that Jacket on..

This time we stay at Baan Khao Hua Jook,

P’ Tuk  is the one who prepare and book the room for our trip.(Thank you ja )

The room that we have is 2 Bedroom Villa with private swimming pool

http://www.samuibkjresort.com/

If you ask me if I like this Resort or not..

Ok. Frankly, The first time that i saw this villa, I Like it.

but when I see details about the house the stuff there. I think its a bit old and they re not take care it so well.

For example, They have a really nice Dining table, but they not clean it so well.

and those curtain. –>Roman Blinds style<–.. we can’t even pull it down…  their  steel rod so mess up..eer..

and the other thing is—->Theres black out like twice or more…

we have to be in the dark with the candle light..  and what else… Yeah. electric shock..

Yes, P Tuk got electric shock from sink.. First I dont believe, but when I put my hand

in the water,  I get a slight shock.  I  think there could be a fault with water heater

Coz I saw  the heater under the sink is open/ no cover and the wire is mess up…

That really Dangerous tho… I think they all know what happen in this villa but they not inform that to guest??

——————————————————————————————————-

Ok. I give this villa 6 to 10….

I may come back and stay here again,

but my request would say, —>’NOT Gonna stay in VIP VILLA Electric shock Room.

———————————————————————————————————

apart from that, everything is good, I think everybody enjoy it here in Samui.

——————————————————————————————————

The little boy in picture, he so cute……. He comes to play with Malalai and Sierra, and Dave give him an apples…

and he show off his knowledge about English, he said…Boy is เด็กผู้ชาย(Dek-poo-chai)….. and Earl is เด็กผู้หญิง(Dek-Poo-Ying)

I told him, its GIRL not Earl…… But He resist,, He said.. its EARL.. Earl is Dek Poo ying….lol…….. I try to tell him,, and he told me,,

My Momma teach me,,, she said EARL is Dek Poo Ying,, So its must be EARL.…. I trust my mom…… I was like… LOL>… OK… Good boy.

on 28th we took speed boat to Koh Phangan, For FULLMOON Party….

Full moon party= load of teenager, drug, drunkard…. Everybody have so much fun…  some act like crazy…. Oh…., I love to see when people act like crazy, its really funny.

and here, A guy come to ask My Bf  if he want some DRUG…. yeah/// walk to us and ask….lol….. Oh, Thank you, we dont need drug… hahhaa..

————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

— How to spot drug seller—>

Local people.. standing near the beach and  looking at people walking by.

they not dance.not carry any drink.

They will ask you If you want some Ka-nom (snack).

First time I got asked by that , I was like,, NO I dont want Ka-nom, I have my Kanom already…lol…..

Well.. thats the first time that I step to KOh Phangan..

so now  I know, what Kanom means  😀

And here,, I Lost My Hat,, I bought a really cute hat,  and

some idiot took my Hat  when I’m about to take a pic of Dave on Big Slider…

I thought he gonna give it back to me, but he not, he just gone,

(I can’t remember his face tho….).. and its too crowd….

and the other thing that I dont like is,, Its So RUDE,

How u steal ppl hat on their head.???..

If U wanna join …Fullmoon, be prepare about Weirdo..

——————————————————————————————-


Sierra

Since Sierra heard the firework last night.seem like she scare and lose her self-control a lot.

She scare all the noises now..

shes always look outside the balcony when theres some strange noises + seem like she feel there something must happen,Coz me and Dave packing thing moving thing around…

Big change for her.♥♥

Pattaya Trip, Short trip away from CURFEW

During CURFEW In Bangkok. me and my bf, we made up our mind not to stay in Bangkok.

so we went to Pattaya,(2nd time for this week. 1st time we book 2 bedroom house that was nice time too… all picture I load on here. )

Pattaya is not so far from Bangkok. actually me and my Bf dont like Pattaya much.but we still love the house there. really nice house s. for this time we rent 3 bedrooms house. 6 people and 2 dogs. Its perfect house, but the room that i got it a bit bad.toilet is blocked and water not drain… I think the management here is Bad, they dont have good service at all,not take good care of their customer,but other thing is good… so.. I gave 7 to 10 then,,, But I would recommend for ppl who wanna have vacation in Pattaya,if they re big family, this is a perfect house to stay.

It was nice time there, me and my babies have fun and love those place. Malalai and Sierra love to swim on the beach,  but they a bit scare to jump to the pool…Chicken shit Dog.. Oh well..

we went to The Sanctuary of Truth , The Sanctuary of Truth is a gigantic wooden construction which covers  the area of more than two rais.

The top point of the building is  about 105 meters high.  It was constructed to withstand the wind and sunshine on the seashore at Rachvate Cape, Tumbon Naklea, Amphur Banglamung, Chon Buri Province.

You can visit their website at  http://www.sanctuaryoftruth.com/

The other place is  Wat Khao Chee Chan, Koh lan… Oh yes. the day before we went back we have plan to go to Sattahip, want to have lunch on the beach,

but every where that we went, They said No foreigner, No Farang..  yes We know its Naval base …

but Why… they afraid that  they will saw your weapon or nuclear, or what??? Oh whatever, so we drive back to Jomtien find some nice restaurant to eat…

Pattaya Buddha Mountain
The Tallest Buddha Image In The World

If we have time,  for sure that we will come back to Pattaya again… just only relax in the house.. This trip the most famous ppl is Malalai and Sierra.

every where we go, ppl look at them and say how cute they are, want to hug them play with them…. hahhah  🙂 Im a proud Momma now.lol..

Oh well.. I need a rest now…. nite nite every one

I ❤ THAILAND.. Hope all the problem in my country will solve soon… I know that we all Thai , we love each other, we love our King.

Just only one idiot person make us apart….. That’s NOT Gonna Happen Again…. Pls. we all Bro and Sis…… Love is in our Heart.……


Have a Blast….

Leaving,Missing,

Tomorrow we will fly to Luang Phra Bang, Loas.\

so we have to take Malalai and Sierra to my mom house..

My mom and sis come to pick them up….

awww… We miss them already…

Malalai and Sierra 1st day out to the park

Finally,  My Bf arrived here in BKK. Im so happy.

Yes of course that Im so happy becoz hes here, and the other thing..

He can take care Malalai and Sierra while Im away or go to School too.

So last week we took them to the park. We have to take a cab. Coz SKYTRAIN not allow pet.

And some taxi (also) , So we took them to LUMPINI PARK. On the way we saw RED SHIRT.

but no violence thing.  unfortunately  LUMPINI PARK, They not allow dog…

so we have to go to Suan Rod FAI (OLd Railway Park) Jatujak area, There,

they not allow dogs either.. Oh god… But hey we re here, so we put them in the backpack first,

rent a bike and ride in…. yeah yeah… ahhaha.. finally They re at the PARK..

Malalai seem a little bit scare, she wont move,but Sierra seem she feel so exciting,

So Dave have to teach them ,take them out to the field and let them walk back to us…

Malalai & Sierra

Its been 6 days that  I took Malalai and Sierra home….

They pretty much be good girls now..

They pee and poop on the poopie pad that I prepare for them.

The first day for M&S at her new house, I think she feel excite and sad, its like a mix feelin’ coz they have to be away from their family.

so the first night as I noticed, Malalai and Sierra walked around her little house(that I bought for her),actually the house belong to Malalai (ONLY).

But as I got Sierra too… so Malalai have to share her house with her sister…  I guess she agree with that,

They re so cute and adorable…. But first few day, they made me pissed Coz they Poop and pee on the floor…

( Piss for 1 min and then They made me smile and laugh again Coz of their funny face,

when I said. ‘No NO.. I told you Don’t Poop on that… awwww…....นิสัยไม่ดี นิสัยไม่ดี ไม่รักแล้ว

They both will look at me and make woozle face, That is so cute.. aww.. How can I get angry at Them เฮ้อ

(I talk to them in Eng and Thai, Coz when they grow up im gonna send them to Obedience school )

now they know where to pee and poop. Im so happy. at least I can teach them a bit as they re just a little baby…

Their routine,

Wake up/ Breakfast/ Playing/Poop/Tired and take a nap/

Lunch/Playing/Tired take a nap/

Dinner/playing/Tired and Sleep/wake up in the middle of the night and Play

You Know. If you  Love Dog, you will know how it feel when you have them, play with them.

They have sense, they know when you feel sad or you feel happy,

Sometime when  I feel sad, they will just come to sleep on my lap, lick my hands. and make funny face to make me laugh.

Malalai

Sierra

Sierra and Malalai

Sierra and Malalai( Malalai play death )

Malalai Play Death..lol...

Malalai'Smile

Sierra แอ็บแบ้ว

Malalai say HELLOooooo

My Ball 😀

Fightin'

Camera cameraaa

Malalai Yawning

Malalai Boo

Playing

Thinkin'

Malalai & Sierra

Yesterday I bought Pug home.. But hey.. Its not a PUG but Double PUG…

I got 2… 😀  heheh// P Tong gave me 2 for special price… so I accept it.

and I thinki its a good idea if Malalai will have a friends…

I guess P Tong think a lot.. becoz Sierra is really beautiful and can be Champion so easily if she gonna join the dog show..

Well.. 😀   anyway she gave me… lol…. she said coz im look gentle and  really  love dog and she think im gonna take good care of dogs.. yes I will

Heres some cute pics of Malalai and Sierra

Pickin’ Malalai Up

Today, Im going to Pick Malalai’up from her Kannel….

I feel really exciting. Its been 44 days since I ‘ve been waiting for her. wait till she grow enough

Who knows today mayb I will get Malalai or mayb get her Sis too,,,

Its depend on the Owner  of that Kennel that she will give me  or not (2 pugs for better price )

Well.. I dont mind if I can’t get 2 pug, Coz first thing. I only wanna have one dog,

But just worry that Malalai will feel lonely,thats why I get an idea to take 2 pugs.

Will see…this evening…… lol…..

As I always contact with the Dog Kennel. and she’s really nice lady, her name is P Tong.

shes always give me an advice about Pug, so I think I made something for her.

yes,,, nothing much that I can made,,, ahhaha.. but.. yes Painting (again)

I will give her this painting.. I Hope She will Like it. and put it in her Kennel.


Visit her website at http://www.gtsairoong.net/

My new baby(part IX)

Yesterday  25th of March, Thats the day that Malalai was 6 weeks old.

Shes getting  bigger. I was suppose to put this blog  yesterday, But damn * smthn*

I dont know whats wrong with wordpress, i can’t log in to my account,, Thats really piss me off.. Oh well…..

So heres the picture of her…

House for Malalai

Today.. i was thinking about buying a house(cage) for Malalai ,

Becoz when  Im not home, she will not walk around, and poop around.. lol…..

well.. anyway i will teach her to poop outside,(Will do my best,,awww.. Hope shes not to mean to teach something)

i search GOOGLE( oh yeah MR GOOGLE Know -it -ALL) and I saw one website. its about Petshop..

seem like its a trustful, reliable website. so i order the hose for Malalai, i feel all the details,

and after that 5 min, theres staff call me back and ask me wheather i want Messenger to send the stuff that i order..

I thought.. yesh. Thats so nice.. I dont have to wait… and dont have to carry heavy stuff home…

You know theres many thing i want to buy but i cant,

coz i cant carry them home, its too heavy fro me I have to waiting for Dave to come.. So that he will help me.. My Super Power Man..

By the way, if you guys wanna order some stuff for your puppy, try this website

http://www.petshopathome.com

Love it….. 😀

Previous Older Entries